skip navigation
Buffalo Girls Fastpitch Fall Ball Travel Program In-House Program Calendar

2017 In-House Teams

2017 BGFA

Team #1

Adrienne Anderson
Ainsley Anderson
Violet Huddy
Josie Larson
Emry Mullenbach
Abigail Newman
Zoe Eiklenborg
Madison Wright
   
Coach - Kenzie Johnson

Team #3

Lillian Bucher
Lauren Gmach
Isabel Kohler
Payton Millerbernd
Reese Millerbernd
Marley Stuart
Sophia Volk
   
   
Coach - Josie Imes

In-House Teams

Team #2

Mallory Bimson
Addison Glur
Marley Honsey
Hayden  Honsey
Mike Honsey
Brooklyn Turner
Lexi Hanzlik
Jasmine Jorgenson
   
Coach - Kenzie Pawelk 

Team #4

Chloe Erickson
Sienna Hoekstra
courtney  kotish
Bridgette Kotish
Gabriella Kotish
Kylinn Bruce
Hannah Tilus
   
   
Coach - Katie Carlson

2017 BGFA In-House Schedule

Games and practice are at High School Fields    
Coaches will pitch to there own players.      
             

May 24th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Practice

6:00-7:30

 

 

 

 

 

Introductions and Welcome

 

 

Go over basics:  bases, throwing, fielding, hitting, positions

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 31st - 6:00 6:30 Stations    6:30-7  Team Practice  7-7:30 Game

 

 

Team 3 vs Team 4

Field 1

 

 

 

Team 1 vs Team 2

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 7th  - 6:00 6:30 Stations    6:30-7  Team Practice  7-7:30 Game

 

 

Team 2 vs Team 4

Field 1

 

 

 

Team 1 vs Team 3

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 14th - 6:00 6:30 Stations    6:30-7  Team Practice  7-7:30 Game

 

 

Team 1 vs Team 4

Field 1

 

 

 

Team 2 vs Team 3

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 21st  - 6:00 6:30 Stations    6:30-7  Team Practice  7-7:30 Game

 

 

Team 2 vs Team 1

Field 1

 

 

 

Team 4 vs Team 3

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 28th - 6:00 6:30 Stations    6:30-7  Team Practice  7-7:30 Game

 

 

Team 3 vs Team 1

Field 1

 

 

 

Team 4 vs Team 2  

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 5th - NO GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs - NEW LOCATION!! BENTFIELD MILLS!!

 

 

 

 

July 12th - 6:15-7:00

1st game

 2nd game 7:15-8:00

Team 3 vs Team 1

Field 1

  1 vs 4

Field 1

Team 4 vs Team 2

Field 2

  2 vs 3

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 19th - 6:15-7:00

1st game

 2nd game 7:15- 8:00

Team 2 vs Team 1

Field 1

 rankings

Field 1

Team 4 vs Team 3

Field 2

 rankings

Field 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July 19 - Second game from 7:15-8:00

 

 

Games will be determined by the record of each team in the 3 game playoffs.  Top 2 records play each other, and the other 2 records play each other.  If 2 teams have identical records we will determine it by runs scored over the 3 games played in playoffs